رادیو وایرلس کمبیوم PTP 820C

PTP 820C

توضیحات

Description:

PTP 820C is an all-outdoor, multi-core unit. The PTP 820C has dual-core functionality enabling the system to operate up to 2 Gbps via software upgrades, eliminating the need for future forklift upgrades, or major system overhaul by the network operator to deliver gigabit-plus capacity.

Specifications

Frequency:

6-38 GHz

1+0 to 4+0, 1+1/2+2 HSB, E/W, 1+0 SD, 2+2 SD

Bandwidth Contro:

Multi-Carrier Adaptive Bandwidth Control (up to 2+0)

Protection:

1+1/2+2 HSB

QPSK to 2048 QAM w/ACM

Features:

2×2 / 4×4 MIMO

Advanced Frequency Reuse (AFR)

Traffic Interfaces:

1 x 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) and 1x1000base-X (SFP) or 10/100/1000 Base-T (electrical SFP)

Management Interface:

1 x 10/100 BaseT (RJ-45)

Optical SFP Types:

Optical 1000Base-LX (1310 nm) or SX (850nm)

Dimensions:

230mm(H), 233mm(W), 98mm(D), 6.5kg
Pole Diameter Range (for Remote Mount Installation):
8.89 cm – 11.43 cm
Environmental:
-33°C to +55°C (-45°C to +60°C extended)

 

دیدگاهتان را بنویسید

نشانی ایمیل شما منتشر نخواهد شد. بخش‌های موردنیاز علامت‌گذاری شده‌اند *